TOWSON, MD- The Landmark Conference on Tuesday announced its 2015 Spring Academic Honor Roll selections with 396 student-athletes receiving recognition. The Honor Roll recognizes all spring student athletes who have reached sophomore standing with a cumulative GPA of 3.20 or higher. Juniata had 35 members of its spring sports programs selected.
Of the 396 student-athletes recognized this spring, 176 are repeat honorees having been awarded in a previous year, with 63 seniors having been named to the Honor Roll all three years they have been eligible.
Juniata’s Spring Honor Roll Representatives:
Jon Altland |
Men's Outdoor Track & Field |
Jr. |
York, Pa. |
Allie Baney |
Softball |
So. |
State College, Pa. |
Chelsey Beaver*^ |
Women's Outdoor Track & Field |
Sr. |
Shamokin Dam, Pa. |
Britney Bridges* |
Women's Outdoor Track & Field |
Jr. |
Plattsburgh, N.Y. |
Alyssa Cousins*^ |
Women's Outdoor Track & Field |
Sr. |
Lemont, Pa. |
David Defreest* |
Baseball |
Jr. |
Duxburry, Vt. |
Katelyn Fisher |
Women's Outdoor Track & Field |
So. |
Rochester, N.Y. |
Erin Gaines* |
Women's Outdoor Track & Field |
Jr. |
Hagerstown, Md. |
Jonathan Geyer |
Baseball |
Jr. |
Newport, Pa. |
Tori Gray* |
Women's Tennis |
Jr. |
York, Pa. |
Matt Guetzlaff* |
Men's Outdoor Track & Field |
Sr. |
Schnecksville, Pa. |
Steven Guetzlaff |
Men's Outdoor Track & Field |
Jr. |
Schnecksville, Pa. |
Samantha Hendricks |
Women's Tennis |
So. |
McVeytown, Pa. |
Josh Keszczyk |
Baseball |
So. |
Boyertown, Pa. |
Garrett Keyser* |
Men's Tennis |
Sr. |
Spring City, Pa. |
Mitsuki Koh* |
Women's Tennis |
Jr. |
Cupertino, Calif. |
Lindsey Kosicki |
Softball |
Jr. |
Patton, Pa. |
Jacob Krott* |
Men's Outdoor Track & Field |
Jr. |
Temple, Pa. |
Mike Lifshitz* |
Men's Tennis |
Jr. |
Worcester, Mass. |
Junyi Liu |
Men's Outdoor Track & Field |
So. |
Bejing, China |
Anthony Lombardo* |
Baseball |
Jr. |
Altoona, Pa. |
Kyle Pannebaker* |
Baseball |
Jr. |
Thompsontown, Pa. |
Dean Polisena |
Men's Tennis |
So. |
Adelaide, Australia |
Jacklyn Renninger* |
Women's Tennis |
Jr. |
Manheim, Pa. |
Felicia Roppelt |
Women's Tennis |
So. |
York, Pa. |
Abby Rosenberger* |
Women's Outdoor Track & Field |
Sr. |
Duncannon, Pa. |
Kyle Salage*^ |
Men's Tennis |
Sr. |
Blakeslee, Pa. |
Haley Schneider*^ |
Women's Outdoor Track & Field |
Sr. |
West Chester, Pa. |
Katie Schroeder*^ |
Softball |
Sr. |
Kempton, Pa. |
Alissa Seller |
Women's Outdoor Track & Field |
Jr. |
Huntingdon, Pa. |
Chris Sinisi* |
Baseball |
Jr. |
Altoona, Pa. |
Cara Stough*^ |
Women's Tennis |
Sr. |
Friendsville, Md. |
Heather Waring*^ |
Women's Tennis |
Sr. |
San Antonio, Texas |
Max Weiss*^ |
Men's Tennis |
Sr. |
Pittsburgh, Pa. |
Brandon Weyant |
Baseball |
So. |
New Paris, Pa. |
* 2014 Spring Honor Roll Selection
^ 2013 Spring Honor Roll Selection